Bay Leaves Powder
Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis
Country of Origin: Turkey
Sweet bay is an herb. The Greeks made it famous by crowning their heroes with wreaths made out of sweet bay leaves.
In food, sweet bay is used as a seasoning in cooking and in processed foods.
In manufacturing, the oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, and detergents.
Orders will be processed and shipped within 1-3 business days of receipt. Delivery time may vary depending on destination of the order. Because we use ground service for our deliveries, orders shipped to the west coast may take several days.