Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil

...

Size

Why Us

  • $5 Shipping On Orders Over $50
  • Canadian Wholesale Prices
  • Quality Product Guarantee

Shipping

  • Ships within 1-3 business days
  • Info
  • Reviews
  • Shipping

Cherry Kernel Oil is a Carrier Oil which contains natural antioxidants, alpha, delta and gamma tocopherols plus vitamins A & E. It also contains a polyunsaturated fatty acid called eleostearic, a conjugated linolenic acid that prevents UV absorption by forming a barrier on the surface of the skin or hair.

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Common Uses: Cherry Kernel Carrier Oil is a stable, emollient oil great for soap making. It can be used as a light, moisturizing oil for lip balms, body butters, salt and sugar scrubs, bath or massage oils as well as soaps and shampoos. It is used in aromatherapy and by massage therapists.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

  

Orders will be processed and shipped within 1-3 business days of receipt. Delivery time may vary depending on destination of the order. Because we use ground service for our deliveries, orders shipped to the west coast may take several days.