Glycerin Vegetable (USP 99.5%)
Vegetable Glycerin is a clear, colourless, and odourless viscous liquid. It is used as an additive in making cosmetics, toothpaste, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. Because it is soluble in both, water and alcohol, its versatility is a major benefactor in its purported growth and popularity within the manufacturing sector. It is invaluable as a natural source ingredient with emollient-like properties which can soften and soothe the skin and it assists the outer epidermis to retain moisture.
Shelf Life: Vegetable Glycerin has a shelf-life of 1 -2 years.
Orders will be processed and shipped within 1-3 business days of receipt. Delivery time may vary depending on destination of the order. Because we use ground service for our deliveries, orders shipped to the west coast may take several days.