Grapeseed Carrier Oil

...

Size

Why Us

  • $5 Shipping On Orders Over $50
  • Canadian Wholesale Prices
  • Quality Product Guarantee

Shipping

  • Ships within 1-3 business days
  • Info
  • Reviews
  • Shipping

Grapeseed Oil is cold pressed Carrier Oil which is refined to produce a light yellow green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.

Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

Orders will be processed and shipped within 1-3 business days of receipt. Delivery time may vary depending on destination of the order. Because we use ground service for our deliveries, orders shipped to the west coast may take several days.