Moringa Carrier Oil - Cosmetic Grade Refined
Botanical Name: Moringa Oleifera
Moringa Oil is a Carrier Oil obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oleifera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin.
This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Aromatic Description: Moringa Carrier Oil is odourless.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin leaving a silky smooth feel.Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Orders will be processed and shipped within 1-3 business days of receipt. Delivery time may vary depending on destination of the order. Because we use ground service for our deliveries, orders shipped to the west coast may take several days.