Raspberry Seed Refined Carrier Oil

...

Size

Why Us

  • $5 Shipping On Orders Over $50
  • Canadian Wholesale Prices
  • Quality Product Guarantee

Shipping

  • Ships within 1-3 business days
  • Info
  • Reviews
  • Shipping

Raspberry Seed Refined Oil is a Carrier Oil extracted without solvents or chemical processing, it is pesticide-free and carefully filtered to maintain the beneficial components of the natural oil.

Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Common Uses: Raspberry Seed Refined Oil is an excellent oil used in cosmetic preparations as a carrier of nutrients to the skin. It has a high content of Essential Fatty Acids (EFAs) and is a rich source of tocopherols (antioxidants) which hydrates the skin and leaves the skin feeling soft and smooth. Raspberry Seed Refined Carrier Oil can be used in lip balms, creams, sun-protection creams, body balms and other skin care formulations. It can also be added to any formulation to enhance protection against the sun.

Absorption: Absorbs into the skin at an average speed, leaving a slight oily feeling on the skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of two years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

Orders will be processed and shipped within 1-3 business days of receipt. Delivery time may vary depending on destination of the order. Because we use ground service for our deliveries, orders shipped to the west coast may take several days.